top of page
Low modulation voltage 10Gb modulator, bandwidth: 11.1-13.9GHz

Low modulation voltage 10Gb modulator, bandwidth: 11.1-13.9GHz

1.  10Gb modulator
Low insertion loss. With two FC/PC fiber connectors. Input fiber connector (with blue boot) is 1550nm panda PMF, PM connector key is aligned to standard slow axis by default, output fiber connector is SMF.   The 10 Gb/s “Bias Ready” Intensity Modulator is designed for TDM and WDM 10 Gb/s transmission. It features excellent stability in a biased circuit and operates within the 1530 to 1565 nm range. According to general principle, X-cut LiNbO3 modulator has almost zero chirp due to its sysmmetric structure (chirp parameter of Z-cut structure is 0.7). One of our local customer has verified a sample is chirp-free.

Features
• Excellent stability in a biased circuit
• 1530 nm to 1565 nm operation
• Proven JDS Uniphase reliability
• Low insertion loss provides maximum transmission power Applications
• TDM and WDM 10 Gb/s transmission

  • RETURN & REFUND POLICY

    Free return

  • SHIPPING INFO

    Free shipping within US except Alaska and Hawaii.

$2,750.00Price
Product Page: Stores_Product_Widget
bottom of page