top of page
1550nm 10mW~500mW Polarization Maintaining Fiber Laser Source Desktop Type

1550nm 10mW~500mW Polarization Maintaining Fiber Laser Source Desktop Type

I'm a product description. I'm a great place to add more details about your product such as sizing, material, care instructions and cleaning instructions.
  • PRODUCT INFO

    1550nm 10mW~500mW Polarization Maintaining Fiber Laser Source Desktop Type

    1550nm band single-wavelength laser (low power) uses DFB semiconductor laser chip, polarization maintaining fiber output, professionally designed drive circuit and TEC control to ensure safe and stable laser operation, and can provide desktop or modular packaging.

    [Features]
    High output power.
    Spectral stability.
    Module or desktop package.

    [Applications]
    Fiber optic sensing
    Fiber laser
    Nonlinear optics research

    [Specification]

    Parameter Unit Typical Value Remarks
    Wavelength nm 1550nm±1nm 1540/1550/1560nm customizable
    Spectral Linewidth MHz 3 1MHz optional
    Sideband Suppression Ratio dB >50  
    Output Power mW 10/20/50/100/200/500 Choose
    Short-term Stability (15 minutes) dB ≤ ±0.02  
    Long-term Stability (8 hours) dB ≤ ±0.05  
    Pigtail Type   PM1550  
    Pigtail Connector Type   FC/APC  

     

    Electrical and Environmental Parameters

    Desktop Type
    (Current Product)

    Module Type

    Control Method

    Button

    RS232 serial communication

    Communication Interface

    DB9 Female
    (Default not include)

    DB9 Female

    Power Supply

    100~240V AC, <30W

    5V DC, <15W

    Size

    260(W)×280(D)×120(H)mm

    10~200mW: 125(W)×150(D)×20(H)mm
    500mW: 200(W)×150(D)×60(H)mm

    Operating Temperature Range

    -5~+55°C

    Operating Humidity Range

    0~70%

     

  • RETURN & REFUND POLICY

    30 days

    Money back

    Buyer pays for return shipping

  • SHIPPING INFO

    Shipping to: Worldwide, fast and free shipping to US daily via agent

    Excludes: South America, Russian Federation, Afghanistan, Kazakhstan, Pakistan, Iraq, Israel, Yemen, Haiti, Chad, Congo, Democratic Republic of the, Congo, Republic of the, Guinea

$1,650.00Price
Product Page: Stores_Product_Widget
bottom of page